Task Force on Tourism products and Events – list of members


 

No.

Representatives

Name

1

Representative of the Secretariat for Economy and Finance

Casimiro de Jesus Pinto

2

Representative of the Secretariat for Transport and Public Works

Vong Man Kit

3

Representative of the Macao Government Tourism Office

Hoi Io Meng

4

Representative of the Cultural Affairs Bureau

Cheong Lai San

5

Representative of the Macao Economic and Technological Development Bureau

Tai Kin Ip

6

Representative of the Macao Trade and Investment Promotion Institute

Lau Wai Meng

7

Representative of the Municipal Affairs Bureau

Lo Chi Kin

8

Representative of the Civil Aviation Authority

Chan Weng Hong

9

Representative of the Association of Macau Tourist Agents

Luo Qun

10

Representative of the Travel Industry Council of Macau

Wong Fai

11

Representative of the United Association of Food and Beverage Merchants of Macau

Tong Kai Chung

12

Representative of the Association of Retailers and Tourism Services

Yip Wing Fat Frederick

13

Representative of Macau International Airport Company Ltd.

Lo Chung Yee

14

Representative of Air Macau Co, Ltd.

Zeng Hualiang

15

Representative of Macau Collective Transportation Co. Ltd.

Fang Liqun

16

Representative of Shun Tak-China Travel Ship Management (Macau) Limited

Ng Sio In

17

Representative of Cotai Ferry Co. Ltd.

Lam Mccartney Kam Leng

18

Representative of Yuet Tung Shipping Co., Ltd.

Cheng Jie

19

Representative of Macao Light Rapid Transit Corporation, Limited

Ho Cheong Kei

20

Individual appointed

Leong On Kei (Coordinator)

21

Individual appointed

Wong Yu Yan Irene (Vice coordinator)

22

Individual appointed

Kong Mei Fan

23

Individual appointed

Lam Chong In

24

Individual appointed

Fong Kin Fu

25

Individual appointed

Cheung Chiu Hang Raymond

26

Individual appointed

Sio Un I

27

Individual appointed

Chan de Noronha Weng Kit

28

Individual appointed

Chung Yuk Man

29

Individual appointed

Wu Keng Kuong