Task Force on Tourism Policy, Planning and Regional Cooperation – list of members


 

No.

Representatives

Name

1

Representative of the Secretariat for Social Affairs and Culture

Leong Veng Hang

2

Representative of the Secretariat for Security

Lin Heng Chi

3

Representative of the Secretariat for Transport and Public Works

Vong Man Kit

4

Representative of the Macao Government Tourism Office

Cheng Wai Tong

5

Representative of the Macao Government Tourism Office

Hoi Io Meng

6

Representative of the Macau Customs

Tam In Man

7

Representative of the Macao Institute for Tourism Studies

Vong Chuk Kwan

8

Representative of the Cultural Affairs Bureau

Cheong Lai San

9

Representative of the Labour Affairs Bureau

Wong Chi Hong

10

Representative of the Macao Economic and Technological Development Bureau

Tai Kin Ip

11

Representative of the Macao Trade and Investment Promotion Institute

Lau Wai Meng

12

Representative of the Municipal Affairs Bureau

Lo Chi Kin

13

Representative of the Civil Aviation Authority

Chan Weng Hong

14

Representative of the Consumer Council

Leong Pek San

15

Representative of the Macau Hotel Association

Wong Suk Yan

16

Representative of the Macau Hoteliers and Innkeepers Association

Cheung Kin Chung

17

Representative of the Association of Macau Tourist Agents

Luo Qun

18

Representative of the Travel Industry Council of Macau

Wong Fai

19

Representative of the Macau Travel Agency Association

Cheong Chi Man

20

Representative of the Macau Tourist Guide Association

Lo Lucas

21

Representative of the United Association of Food and Beverage Merchants of Macau

Tong Kai Chung

22

Representative of the Association of Retailers and Tourism Services

Yip Wing Fat Frederick

23

Representative of the Associação dos Comerciantes e Operários de Automóveis de Macau

Leng Sai Hou

24

Representative of the Macau Convention & Exhibition Association

Song Xiaodong (Vice coordinator)

25

Representative of Macau International Airport Company Ltd.

Lo Chung Yee

26

Representative of Air Macau Co, Ltd.

Zeng Hualiang

27

Representative of Macau Collective Transportation Co. Ltd.

Fang Liqun

28

Representative of Shun Tak-China Travel Ship Management (Macau) Limited

Ng Sio In

29

Representative of Yuet Tung Shipping Co., Ltd.

Cheng Jie

30

Representative of Macao Light Rapid Transit Corporation, Limited

Ho Cheong Kei

31

Individual appointed

Leong On Kei

32

Individual appointed

Wong Yu Yan Irene

33

Individual appointed

Wong Ying Wai

34

Individual appointed

Lui Yiu Tung Francis (Coordinator)

35

Individual appointed

Chen Chih Ling Linda

36

Individual appointed

Chan Melinda Mei Yi (Vice coordinator)

37

Individual appointed

Fong Kin Fu

38

Individual appointed

Wong Yeuk Lai Alan

39

Individual appointed

Chan de Noronha Weng Kit

40

Individual appointed

Chung Yuk Man

41

Individual appointed

Wu Keng Kuong